FANDOM


Luis Angel's Next Chefs 2017 tournament is the second Next Chefs tournament of LuisAngel01 to select the chefs for the next gameria.

Brackets

Male Brackets

  Eighterfinals Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
                                     
Headbracket of Ricardo  Ricardo 5  
Headbracket of Ñoño  Ñoño 0  
  Headbracket of Ricardo  Ricardo 5  
 
  Headbracket of Max  Max 0  
Headbracket of Lizarraga  Lizarraga 2
Headbracket of Max  Max 3  
  Headbracket of Ricardo  Ricardo 5  
  Headbracket of Eliezer  Eliezer 0  
Headbracket of Oziel  Oziel 2  
Headbracket of Eliezer  Eliezer 5  
  Headbracket of Eliezer  Eliezer 5
 
  Headbracket of Deon  Deon 0  
Headbracket of Deon  Deon 3
Headbracket of Nicolas  Nicolas 2  
  Headbracket of Ricardo  Ricardo 1
  Headbracket of Emmanuel  Emmanuel 2
Headbracket of Emmanuel  Emmanuel 5  
Headbracket of Miguel  Miguel 0  
  Headbracket of Emmanuel  Emmanuel 5
 
  Headbracket of Zdenek Čech  Zdenek Čech 0  
Headbracket of Zdenek Čech  Zdenek Čech 6
Headbracket of Isael  Isael 1  
  Headbracket of Emmanuel  Emmanuel 5
  Headbracket of Åland  Åland 0  
Headbracket of Åland  Åland 7  
Headbracket of Elliot  Elliot 4  
  Headbracket of Åland  Åland 3
 
  Headbracket of Andrés  Andrés 2  
Headbracket of Andrés  Andrés 6
Headbracket of Nao  Nao 0  

Female Brackets

  Eighterfinals Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
                                     
Headbracket of America  America 3  
Headbracket of Katy  Katy 2  
  Headbracket of America  America 5  
 
  Headbracket of Kiara  Kiara 0  
 Deply 1
Headbracket of Kiara  Kiara 4  
  Headbracket of America  America 4  
  Headbracket of Rocio  Rocio 1  
Headbracket of Marina  Marina 3  
Headbracket of Rocio  Rocio 4  
  Headbracket of Rocio  Rocio 3
 
  Headbracket of Luna  Luna 2  
Headbracket of Luna  Luna 5
Headbracket of Jenny  Jenny 0  
  Headbracket of America  America 3
  Headbracket of Dayana  Dayana 0
Headbracket of Stephanny  Stephanny 0  
Headbracket of Dayana  Dayana 5  
  Headbracket of Dayana  Dayana 5
 
  Headbracket of Ximena  Ximena 0  
Headbracket of Ximena  Ximena 4
 Nathaly 3  
  Headbracket of Dayana  Dayana 3
  Headbracket of Mai  Mai 2  
Headbracket of Irene  Irene 4  
Headbracket of Fernanda  Fernanda 7  
  Headbracket of Fernanda  Fernanda 0
 
  Headbracket of Mai  Mai 5  
Headbracket of Itzel  Itzel 0
Headbracket of Mai  Mai 6  

Matches

Awesome Sauce Division

Rounds 1/2

1A/1B: Monday, July 31, 2017 - Wednesday, August 2, 2017

  • 1A: Ricardo (5 votes) vs. Ñoño (0 votes)
  • 1B: America (3 votes) vs. Katy (2 votes)

2A/2B: Wednesday, August 2, 2017 - Friday, August 4, 2017

  • 2A: Lizarraga (2 votes) vs. Max (3 votes)
  • 2B: Deply (1 vote) vs. Kiara (4 votes)

Division Finals

3A/3B: Wednesday, August 16, 2017 - Friday, August 18, 2017

  • 3A: Ricardo (5 votes) vs. Max (0 votes)
  • 3B: America (5 votes) vs. Kiara (0 votes)

Bacon Division

Rounds 1/2

1A/1B: Tuesday, August 8, 2017 - Thursday, August 10, 2017

  • 1A: Oziel (2 votes) vs. Eliezer (5 votes)
  • 1B: Marina (3 votes) vs. Rocio (4 votes)

2A/2B: Thursday, August 10, 2017 - Saturday, August 12, 2017

  • 2A: Deon (3 votes) vs. Nicolas (2 votes)
  • 2B: Luna (5 votes) vs. Jenny (0 votes)

Division Finals

3A/3B: Sunday, August 20, 2017 - Tuesday, August 22, 2017

  • 3A: Elizer (5 votes) vs. Deon (0 votes)
  • 3B: Rocio (3 votes) vs. Luna (2 votes)

Green Pepper Division

Rounds 1/2

1A/1B: Friday, August 4, 2017 - Sunday, August 6, 2017

  • 1A: Emmanuel (5 votes) vs. Miguel (0 votes)
  • 1B: Stephanny (0 votes) vs. Dayana (5 votes)

2A/2B: Sunday, August 6, 2017 - Tuesday, August 8, 2017

  • 2A: Zdenek Čech (6 votes) vs. Isael (1 vote)
  • 2B: Ximena (4 votes) vs. Nathaly (3 votes)

Division Finals

3A/3B: Friday, August 18, 2017 - Sunday, August 20, 2017

  • 3A: Emmanuel (5 votes) vs. Zdenek Čech (0 votes)
  • 3B: Dayana (5 votes) vs. Ximena (0 votes)

Mushroom Division

Rounds 1/2

1A/1B: Saturday, August 12, 2017 - Monday, August 14, 2017

  • 1A: Åland (7 votes) vs. Elliot (4 votes)
  • 1B: Irene (4 votes) vs. Fernanda (7 votes)

2A/2B: Monday, August 14, 2017 - Wednesday, August 16, 2017

  • 2A: Andrés (6 votes) vs. Nao (0 votes)
  • 2B: Itzel (0 votes) vs. Mai (6 votes)

Division Finals

3A/3B: Tuesday, August 22, 2017 - Thursday, August 24, 2017

  • 3A: Åland (3 votes) vs. Andrés (2 votes)
  • 3B: Fernanda (0 votes) vs. Mai (5 votes)

Semi-Finals

4A/4B: Thursday, August 24, 2017 - Saturday, August 26, 2017

  • 4A: Ricardo (5 votes) vs. Eliezer (0 votes)
  • 4B: America (4 votes) vs. Rocio (1 vote)

5A/5B: Saturday, August 26, 2017 - Monday, August 28, 2017

  • 5A: Emmanuel (5 votes) vs. Åland (0 votes)
  • 5B: Dayana (3 votes) vs. Mai (2 votes)

Grand Finals

6A/6B: Monday, August 28, 2017 - Wednesday, August 30, 2017

  • 6A: Ricardo (1 vote) vs. Emmanuel (2 votes)
  • 6B: America (3 votes) vs. Dayana (0 votes)

Winners

Hi everyone!

Yesterday, I don't can publish the winners of Luis Angel's Next Chefs 2017 for personal reason. But today I now publishing the winners of Luis Angel's Next Chefs 2017, who will be the chefs of Papa's Taco Mia! Fandomized!

And the winners are... Emmanuel and America!

Winners LANC17

Thanks to all to participate! And see you in a next time!

Sincerly,
LuisAngelSignature

20:22, August 31, 2017 (UTC)

Trivia

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.