FANDOM


Luis Angel's Next Chefs 2018 tournament is the third Next Chefs tournament of LuisAngel01 to select the chefs for the next gameria.

Brackets

Male Brackets

  Rounds 1 & 2 Division Finals Semifinals Final
                                     
Headbracket of Deano  Deano 2  
Headbracket of Alfonso  Alfonso 1  
  Headbracket of Deano  Deano 8  
 
  Headbracket of Lizarraga  Lizarraga 0  
Headbracket of Lizarraga  Lizarraga 3
Headbracket of Greg  Greg 2  
  Headbracket of Deano  Deano 8  
  Headbracket of Ricardo  Ricardo 0  
Headbracket of Ricardo  Ricardo 6  
Headbracket of Steve  Steve 0  
  Headbracket of Ricardo  Ricardo 6
 
  Headbracket of Iggy  Iggy 5  
Headbracket of Stanislav  Stanislav 1
Headbracket of Iggy  Iggy 6  
  Headbracket of Deano  Deano 14
  Headbracket of Cameo  Cameo 13
Headbracket of Nicolas  Nicolas 1  
Headbracket of Cameo  Cameo 4  
  Headbracket of Cameo  Cameo 7
 
  Headbracket of Franco  Franco 0  
Headbracket of Franco  Franco 9
Headbracket of Wally  Wally 0  
  Headbracket of Cameo  Cameo 8
  Headbracket of Moe  Moe 0  
Headbracket of Zamora  Zamora 6  
 Jonathan 1  
  Headbracket of Zamora  Zamora 1
 
  Headbracket of Moe  Moe 11  
Headbracket of Moe  Moe 12
 Zack 1  


Female Brackets

  Rounds 1 & 2 Division Finals Semifinals Final
                                     
Headbracket of Abby  Abby 1  
Headbracket of Kayla  Kayla 2  
  Headbracket of Kayla  Kayla 0  
 
  Headbracket of Tohru  Tohru 8  
 Deply 0
Headbracket of Tohru  Tohru 5  
  Headbracket of Tohru  Tohru 8  
  Headbracket of Yulissa  Yulissa 0  
Headbracket of Yui  Yui 6  
Headbracket of Julep  Julep 0  
  Headbracket of Yui  Yui 5
 
  Headbracket of Yulissa  Yulissa 6  
Headbracket of Yulissa  Yulissa 6
Headbracket of Renata  Renata 1  
  Headbracket of Tohru  Tohru 27
  Headbracket of Sasha  Sasha 0
Headbracket of Nevada  Nevada 3  
Headbracket of Elisabeth  Elisabeth 2  
  Headbracket of Nevada  Nevada 1
 
  Headbracket of Sasha  Sasha 7  
Headbracket of Silvana  Silvana 3
Headbracket of Sasha  Sasha 6  
  Headbracket of Sasha  Sasha 7
  Headbracket of Lily  Lily 1  
Headbracket of Ximena  Ximena 0  
Headbracket of Lily  Lily 7  
  Headbracket of Lily  Lily 10
 
  Headbracket of Hope  Hope 2  
Headbracket of Kristine  Kristine 1
Headbracket of Hope  Hope 12  


Matches

Red Moon Division

Rounds 1/2

1A/1B: Monday, February 26, 2018 - Tuesday, February 27, 2018

  • 1A: Deano (2 votes) vs. Alfonso (1 vote)
  • 1B: Abby (1 vote) vs. Kayla (2 votes)

2A/2B: Tuesday, February 27, 2018 - Wednesday, February 28, 2018

  • 2A: Lizarraga (3 votes) vs. Greg (2 votes)
  • 2B: Deply (0 votes) vs. Tohru (5 votes)

Division Finals

3A/3B: Tuesday, March 6, 2018 - Wednesday, March 7, 2018

  • 3A: Deano (8 votes) vs. Lizarraga (0 votes)
  • 3B: Kayla (0 votes) vs. Tohru (8 votes)

Green Division

Rounds 1/2

1A/1B: Friday, March 2, 2018 - Saturday, March 3, 2018

  • 1A: Ricardo (6 votes) vs. Steve (0 votes)
  • 1B: Yui (6 votes) vs. Julep (0 votes)

2A/2B: Saturday, March 3, 2018 - Sunday, March 4, 2018

  • 2A: Stanislav (1 vote) vs. Iggy (6 votes)
  • 2B: Yulissa (6 votes) vs. Renata (1 vote)

Division Finals

3A/3B: Thursday, March 8, 2018 - Friday, March 9, 2018

  • 3A: Ricardo (6 votes) vs. Iggy (5 votes)
  • 3B: Yui (5 votes) vs. Yulissa (6 votes)

Purple Moon Division

Rounds 1/2

1A/1B: Wednesday, February 28, 2018 - Thursday, March 1, 2018

  • 1A: Nicolas (1 vote) vs. Cameo (4 votes)
  • 1B: Nevada (3 votes) vs. Elisabeth (2 votes)

2A/2B: Thursday, March 1, 2018 - Friday, March 2, 2018

  • 2A: Franco (9 votes) vs. Wally (0 votes)
  • 2B: Silvana (3 votes) vs. Sasha (6 votes)

Division Finals

3A/3B: Wednesday, March 7, 2018 - Thursday, March 8, 2018

  • 3A: Cameo (7 votes) vs. Franco (0 votes)
  • 3B: Nevada (1 votes) vs. Sasha (7 votes)

Pink Moon Division

Rounds 1/2

1A/1B: Sunday, March 4, 2018 - Monday, March 5, 2018

  • 1A: Zamora (6 votes) vs. Jonathan (1 votes)
  • 1B: Ximena (0 votes) vs. Lily (7 votes)

2A/2B: Monday, March 5, 2018 - Tuesday, March 6, 2018

  • 2A: Moe (12 votes) vs. Zack (1 vote)
  • 2B: Kristine (1 vote) vs. Hope (12 votes)

Division Finals

3A/3B: Friday, March 9, 2018 - Saturday, March 10, 2018

  • 3A: Zamora (1 vote) vs. Moe (11 votes)
  • 3B: Lily (10 votes) vs. Hope (2 votes)

Semi-Finals

4A/4B: Tuesday, March 13, 2018 - Tuesday, March 14, 2018

  • 4A: Deano (8 votes) vs. Ricardo (0 votes)
  • 4B: Tohru (8 votes) vs. Yulissa (0 votes)

5A/5B: Tuesday, March 13, 2018 - Tuesday, March 14, 2018

  • 5A: Cameo (8 votes) vs. Moe (0 votes)
  • 5B: Sasha (7 votes) vs. Lily (1 vote)

Grand Finals

6A/6B: Wednesday, March 14, 2018 - Thursday, Monday, March 15, 2018

  • 6A: Deano vs. Cameo
  • 6B: Tohru vs. Sasha

Winners

Hi everyone!

After 3 week of the competition, we have the winners of Luis Angel's Next Chefs 2018 and these are... Deano and Tohru, give a round of applauses for them. Also give a round of aplauses for the runner-ups Cameo and Sasha.

That's all for now!

Sincerely/Sinceramente,
LuisAngelSignature

Trivia

  • The names of the divisions are Colored Moon Syrups.