FANDOM


Special Next Chefs 2017 tournament is the first Next Chefs tournament of LuisAngel01 to select the chefs for Papa's Pizzeria Fandomized. The winners were Michael and Jacqueline.

Brackets

Male Brackets

  Eighterfinals Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
                                     
Headbracket of Alexis  Alexis 9  
Headbracket of Åland  Åland 0  
  Headbracket of Alexis  Alexis 2  
 
  Headbracket of Zamora  Zamora 3  
Headbracket of Kevin  Kevin 0
Headbracket of Zamora  Zamora 11  
  Headbracket of Zamora  Zamora 2  
  Headbracket of Ricardo  Ricardo 1  
Headbracket of Ricardo  Ricardo 5  
Headbracket of Iván  Iván 2  
  Headbracket of Ricardo  Ricardo 5
 
  Headbracket of Ñoño  Ñoño 0  
Headbracket of Andy  Andy 3
Headbracket of Ñoño  Ñoño 4  
  Headbracket of Zamora  Zamora 2
  Headbracket of Michael  Michael 4
Headbracket of Emmanuel  Emmanuel 10  
Headbracket of Jesús Magdaleno  Jesús Magdaleno 0  
  Headbracket of Emmanuel  Emmanuel 5
 
  Headbracket of Lizarraga  Lizarraga 0  
Headbracket of Lizarraga  Lizarraga 8
Headbracket of Miguel  Miguel 0  
  Headbracket of Emmanuel  Emmanuel 4
  Headbracket of Michael  Michael 6  
Headbracket of Michael  Michael 5  
Headbracket of Zdenek Čech  Zdenek Čech 4  
  Headbracket of Michael  Michael 4
 
  Headbracket of Guillermo  Guillermo 1  
Headbracket of Benny  Benny 1
Headbracket of Guillermo  Guillermo 7  

Female Brackets

  Eighterfinals Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
                                     
Headbracket of America  America 9  
Headbracket of Stephanny  Stephanny 0  
  Headbracket of America  America 3  
 
  Headbracket of Itzel  Itzel 2  
Headbracket of Itzel  Itzel 8
Headbracket of Marina  Marina 3  
  Headbracket of America  America 3  
  Headbracket of Rocio  Rocio 0  
Headbracket of Rocio  Rocio 4  
Headbracket of Jenny  Jenny 3  
  Headbracket of Rocio  Rocio 4
 
   Deply 1  
Headbracket of Luna  Luna 2
 Deply 5  
  Headbracket of America  America 1
  Headbracket of Jacqueline  Jacqueline 5
Headbracket of Katy  Katy 0  
Headbracket of Gaby  Gaby 10  
  Headbracket of Gaby  Gaby 2
 
  Headbracket of Stephanny  Stephanny 3  
Headbracket of Stephanny  Stephanny 8
 Jade 0  
  Headbracket of Stephanny  Stephanny 0
  Headbracket of Jacqueline  Jacqueline 10  
 Nathaly 2  
Headbracket of Jacqueline  Jacqueline 7  
  Headbracket of Jacqueline  Jacqueline 5
 
  Headbracket of Margaret  Margaret 0  
 Lucy 2
Headbracket of Margaret  Margaret 6  

Matches

Chorizo Division Chorizo Division

Rounds 1/2

1A/1B: Monday, June 12, 2017 - Thursday, June 15, 2017

  • 1A: Alexis (9 votes) vs Åland (0 votes)
  • 1B: Kevin (0 votes) vs Zamora (11 votes)

2A/2B: Thursday, June 15, 2017 - Sunday, June 18, 2017

  • 2A: America (9 votes) vs Stephanny (0 votes)
  • 2B: Itzel (8 votes) vs Marina (3 votes)

Division Finals

3A/3B: Thursday, June 29, 2017 - Friday, June 30, 2017

  • 3A: Alexis (2 votes) vs Zamora (3 votes)
  • 3B: America (3 votes) vs Itzel (2 votes)

Nacho Division Nacho Division

Rounds 1/2

1A/1B: Thursday, June 22, 2017 - Saturday, June 24, 2017

  • 1A: Ricardo (5 votes) vs Iván (2 votes)
  • 1B: Rocio (4 votes) vs Jenny (3 votes)

2A/2B: Saturday, June 24, 2017 - Monday, June 26, 2017

  • 2A: Andy (3 votes) vs Ñoño (4 votes)
  • 2B: Luna (2 votes) vs Deply (5 votes)

Division Finals

3A/3B: Saturday, July 1, 2017 - Sunday, July 2, 2017

  • 3A: Ricardo (5 votes) vs Ñoño (0 votes)
  • 3B: Rocio (4 votes) vs Deply (1 vote)

Avocado Division Avocado Division

Rounds 1/2

1A/1B: Sunday, June 18, 2017 - Tuesday, June 20, 2017

  • 1A: Emmanuel (10 votes) vs Jesús Magdaleno (0 votes)
  • 1B: Katy (0 votes) vs Gaby (10 votes)

2A/2B: Tuesday, June 20, 2017 - Thursday, June 22, 2017

  • 2A: Lizarraga (8 votes) vs Miguel (0 votes)
  • 2B: Stephanny (8 votes) vs Jade (0 votes)

Division Finals

3A/3B: Friday, June 30, 2017 - Saturday, July 1, 2017

  • 3A: Emmanuel (5 votes) vs Lizarraga (0 votes)
  • 3B: Gaby (2 votes) vs Stephanny (3 votes)

Horchata Division Horchata Division

Rounds 1/2

1A/1B: Tuesday, June 27, 2017 - Wednesday, June 28, 2017

  • 1A: Michael (5 votes) vs Zdenek Čech (4 votes)
  • 1B: Nathaly (2 votes) vs Jacqueline (7 votes)

2A/2B: Wednesday, June 28, 2017 - Thursday, June 29, 2017

  • 2A: Benny (1 vote) vs Guillermo (7 votes)
  • 2B: Lucy (2 votes) vs Margaret (6 votes)

Division Finals

3A/3B: Sunday, July 2, 2017 - Monday, July 3, 2017

  • 3A: Michael (4 votes) vs Guillermo (1 vote)
  • 3B: Jacqueline (5 votes) vs Margaret (0 votes)

Semi-Finals

4A/4B: Monday, July 3, 2017 - Tuesday, July 4, 2017

  • 4A: Zamora (2 votes) vs Ricardo (1 vote)
  • 4B: America (3 votes) vs Rocio (0 votes)

5A/5B: Tuesday, July 4, 2017 - Wednesday, July 5, 2017

  • 5A: Emmanuel (4 votes) vs Michael (6 votes)
  • 5B: Stephanny (0 votes) vs Jacqueline (10 votes)

Grand Finals

6A/6B: Wednesday, July 5, 2017 - Thursday, July 6, 2017

  • 6A: Zamora (2 votes) vs Michael (4 votes)
  • 6B: America (1 vote) vs Jacqueline (5 votes)

Winners

Winners SNC17

Trivia

  • The names of the divisions are mexican food.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.